MatchWiz

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons vs Wright State Raiders

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW68Wright State Raiders logoWright St73FinalNutter Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW293968
Wright State Raiders logoWright St433073

Box score

Final

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Corey Hadnot IIG3622459-161-53-512142
Mikale StevensonG3117305-113-44-400042
Darius DuffyF306713-40-00-031003
DeAndre Craig Jr.G258013-101-51-100023
Maximus NelsonF246212-42-40-001003
Chris MorganG160210-20-20-012001
EJ MosleyGuard123001-11-10-000000
Deangelo EliseeF104311-20-02-310104
Yuval LevinF92001-10-00-003111
Ebrahim KabaG70200-20-20-001000
Team—68241025-538-2310-1371031119

Did not play Danny Kelly dnp · Ja'Corey Lipkins dnp · Mason Shrout dnp · Quentin Morgan dnp · Solomon Richard dnp

Wright State Raiders logoWright State Raiders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Solomon CallaghanG3511114-92-51-201010
Kellen PickettForward3114424-84-62-402011
Dominic PangonisG294301-40-22-221031
Michael ImariagbeF28191636-70-07-1271012
Michael CooperGuard2813146-121-50-200012
TJ BurchG164122-60-10-001022
Logan WoodsG132221-40-30-000012
Andrea HoldenG116202-20-02-200212
Sam AlamutuG90420-10-10-020020
Team—73391626-537-2314-2416621312

Did not play Alex Bruskotter dnp · Ayden Davis dnp · Bryan Etumnu dnp · Isaiah Williams dnp · PJ Douglas dnp

Team stats

Final
Purdue FWWright St
25-53FG26-53
47.2%FG%49.1%
8-233PT7-23
34.8%3PT%30.4%
10-13FT14-24
24Rebounds39
7Off reb16
10Assists16
10Steals6
3Blocks2
11Turnovers13
19Fouls12

61.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.