MatchWiz

UAlbany Great Danes vs Yale Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany82Yale Bulldogs logoYale93FinalMassMutual CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany374582
Yale Bulldogs logoYale474693

Box score

Final

UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany Great Danes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaden KempsonG3718537-102-32-812015
Amir LindseyGuard3317287-172-41-202004
Nasir MuhammadPoint Guard3218355-125-83-410013
Okechukwu OkekeF297803-40-01-210011
Miles RoseGuard194102-30-00-202012
Ife West-IngramF176403-40-10-000003
Isaac AbiddeF155312-61-30-001105
Ma'Kye TaylorForward124002-30-10-100034
Tarique FosterF63001-31-30-000000
Bautista GiraltC00000-00-00-000000
Team—82281732-6211-237-19571727

Did not play Abdoulaye Fall dnp · Sully Adewale dnp · Wilkin Paulino dnp · Will Richardson dnp · Yaya Keita dnp · Zacharie Matulu dnp

Yale Bulldogs logoYale Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nick TownsendForward3712946-120-10-032010
Trevor MullinGuard3111582-81-36-610024
Isaac CeliscarForward3012832-50-08-1120032
Casey SimmonsG2616217-120-22-410203
Samson AletanCenter25131014-60-05-760012
Jordan BrathwaiteGuard2316715-84-62-211002
Riley FoxForward156102-82-70-000001
Devon ArlingtonGuard127322-30-03-410033
Jack SullivanForward10000-00-00-000001
Team—93482030-627-1926-3415321018

Did not play Alvin Loving dnp · Courtney Wallace dnp · Daniel Ogunyemi dnp · Jacob Tsai dnp · Jeannot Basima dnp

Team stats

Final
UAlbanyYale
32-62FG30-62
51.6%FG%48.4%
11-233PT7-19
47.8%3PT%36.8%
7-19FT26-34
28Rebounds48
5Off reb15
17Assists20
7Steals3
1Blocks2
7Turnovers10
27Fouls18

72.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. UAlbany on 3 days, Yale on 2 days.