MatchWiz

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles vs North Dakota Fighting Hawks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logoOral Roberts61North Dakota Fighting Hawks logoNorth Dakota72FinalBetty Engelstad Sioux Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logoOral Roberts204161
North Dakota Fighting Hawks logoNorth Dakota373572

Box score

Final

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logoOral Roberts Golden Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Connor DowGuard3616446-163-111-214121
Ofri NavehForward336722-60-02-532045
Ty HarperG296332-110-32-210024
Jack TurnerG287432-61-42-210005
Yuto Yamanouchi-WilliamsF2720518-91-13-611424
Cal FurnishGuard240100-30-20-001012
Martins KilupsGuard102201-40-30-010012
Luke GrayForward72200-00-02-200203
Baron Smith Jr.Center62101-10-00-000003
Chase MartinGuard00000-00-00-000000
Team—61321322-565-2412-199871229

Did not play Aaron Jacob dnp · Alex Couto dnp · Lane Sparks dnp · Laymen McGrady dnp

North Dakota Fighting Hawks logoNorth Dakota Fighting Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Eli KingG35131025-110-23-721124
Zach KraftGuard339513-73-50-020013
Garrett AndersonGuard2511303-43-42-200010
George NatsvlishviliForward2019605-90-19-1621023
Greyson UelmenGuard209123-60-13-301051
Josh JonesCenter200510-50-00-030021
Marley CurtisForward184700-40-24-410001
Reggie ThomasG157412-61-12-231003
Anthony Smith IIIGuard120010-10-00-001012
Wylee DelormeGuard20000-00-00-000001
Team—7244821-537-1623-3413511419

Did not play Anthony Doppler dnp · Karson Ouse dnp · Matthew Bothun dnp · Micah Curtis dnp · Ryan Erikson dnp

Team stats

Final
Oral RobertsNorth Dakota
22-56FG21-53
39.3%FG%39.6%
5-243PT7-16
20.8%3PT%43.8%
12-19FT23-34
32Rebounds44
9Off reb13
13Assists8
8Steals5
7Blocks1
12Turnovers14
29Fouls19

68.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Oral Roberts on 13 days, North Dakota on 58 days.