MatchWiz

Northern Colorado Bears vs Air Force Falcons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Northern Colorado Bears logoN Colorado71Air Force Falcons logoAir Force53FinalClune Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Northern Colorado Bears logoN Colorado284371
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force242953

Box score

Final

Northern Colorado Bears logoNorthern Colorado Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Quinn DenkerG38231810-173-80-100021
Ibu YamazakiF366612-62-50-000011
Zach BlochG3511333-83-52-303000
Brock WisneF3420828-91-23-421023
Ariik MawienGuard174312-40-00-000012
Vincent DelanoGuard173201-31-30-000010
Ring NyeriForward122411-20-10-000014
Egan ShieldsCenter112211-30-00-000004
Team—71311728-5210-245-8440915

Did not play Chancellor White dnp · Hunter Caldwell dnp · Kaden Ericksen dnp · Steven Ramirez Jr. dnp · Tanner Braketa dnp · Walker Asp dnp · Will Dixion III dnp · William Humer dnp

Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ethan GreenbergGuard360420-50-50-111111
Eli RobinsonForward334531-50-12-220033
Kam SandersGuard3216526-122-42-311001
Lucas HobinForward327002-61-32-200012
Caleb WalkerForward238213-60-02-310004
A.J. PattersonGuard198604-60-00-000020
Wesley CelichowskiCenter1710405-100-40-110210
Kolby GillesForward80010-10-00-200001
Team—5328921-513-178-146231012

Did not play Brendan Martin dnp · Chris Catchings dnp · Elliott Taite dnp · Josh Gatete dnp · Justin Hinds dnp · Keaton Frisch dnp · Kyle Marshall dnp · Riley Dering dnp · Sam Imade dnp

Team stats

Final
N ColoradoAir Force
28-52FG21-51
53.8%FG%41.2%
10-243PT3-17
41.7%3PT%17.6%
5-8FT8-14
31Rebounds28
4Off reb6
17Assists9
4Steals2
0Blocks3
9Turnovers10
15Fouls12

60.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.