MatchWiz

Quinnipiac Bobcats vs Iona Gaels

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac89Iona Gaels logoIona68FinalHynes Athletics Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac365389
Iona Gaels logoIona343468

Box score

Final

Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac Bobcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaden ZimmermanGuard3919657-161-64-713133
Grant RandallForward35131025-101-42-230100
Amarri MonroeF2911755-101-40-011003
Nate GuerengombaGuard2111404-101-22-231123
Keith McKnightForward1910714-90-12-362021
Asim JonesG1713466-81-10-011024
Tai TurnageGuard166122-62-40-000011
Spence WeweForward90110-00-00-000010
Samson ReillyGuard86102-42-40-000002
Sam NosakhareCenter70310-00-00-010001
Team—89492335-739-2610-1418831218

Did not play Akintola Akinniyi dnp · Braylan Ritvo dnp · Christopher Skenderi dnp · Jayden Reid dnp · Ronell Giles Jr. dnp

Iona Gaels logoIona Gaels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Lamin SaballyF362714110-140-07-1372023
Kosy AkametuGuard319542-121-44-421111
CJ AnthonyG2810274-142-70-010040
Keshawn WilliamsG2610514-80-22-210021
Denver AnglinGuard268013-92-60-002001
Toby HarrisF192300-30-32-211022
Khalil BadruGuard170410-30-10-120211
Alliou FallForward92001-20-00-000003
Luke JungersForward60100-00-00-000000
Chase CormierG20000-00-00-000000
Team—68351524-655-2315-2215631212

Did not play Connor Horan dnp · Deondrea Lindsey dnp · Marko Pandiloski dnp · Matt Reed dnp · Ore Odutayo dnp · Oscar Hourruitiner Jr. dnp

Team stats

Final
QuinnipiacIona
35-73FG24-65
47.9%FG%36.9%
9-263PT5-23
34.6%3PT%21.7%
10-14FT15-22
49Rebounds35
18Off reb15
23Assists15
8Steals6
3Blocks3
12Turnovers12
18Fouls12

72.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.