MatchWiz

Maine Fort Kent Bengals vs Maine Black Bears

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

ME Fort Kent66Maine Black Bears logoMaine104FinalSkip Chappelle Court in Memorial Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
ME Fort Kent323466
Maine Black Bears logoMaine5450104

Box score

Final

Maine Fort Kent Bengals

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Deandre JohnsonSG368632-112-72-311042
Donovan JohnsonG357213-71-20-001032
Elijah MartinezPG352711-60-20-014052
Sam WilliamsPG3225439-162-35-832061
Luka NovakovicF284642-50-00-110031
Antonio SpeedF2315515-133-82-221013
Tyshown DolySG115302-41-20-010033
Team—66361324-629-249-1411902514

Did not play DJ Shower dnp · Drew Rogers dnp · Ethan Daigle dnp · Kena Bekele dnp · Sam Thibeault dnp

Maine Black Bears logoMaine Black Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Keelan SteeleForward2211815-50-01-311042
TJ BielF224622-60-10-000111
Logan CareyGuard18265411-122-32-511011
Ryan MabreyG1714105-84-70-000010
Amare AllenGuard179313-72-41-210011
Isaac BonillaG179113-83-80-000101
Ace FlaggForward174342-20-00-000021
Caleb CrawfordGuard169114-61-20-013003
Mekhi GrayG166182-32-30-001010
Yanis BambaForward134131-40-22-211201
Emmitt BytherForward132321-10-00-001001
Bashir N'GalangG126212-60-22-202023
Team—104372841-6814-328-1461041315

Did not play Darius Lopes dnp · John Shea dnp · Joshua Ojuri dnp · Killian Gribben dnp

Team stats

Final
ME Fort KentMaine
24-62FG41-68
38.7%FG%60.3%
9-243PT14-32
37.5%3PT%43.8%
9-14FT8-14
36Rebounds37
11Off reb6
13Assists28
9Steals10
0Blocks4
25Turnovers13
14Fouls15

81.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.