MatchWiz

Clemson Tigers vs Syracuse Orange

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Clemson Tigers logoClemson64Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse61FinalJMA Wireless Dome

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Clemson Tigers logoClemson293564
Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse283361

Box score

Final

Clemson Tigers logoClemson Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
RJ GodfreyForward2914427-90-10-111124
Jestin PorterG299114-81-30-001001
Carter WellingForward277522-90-23-512012
Jake WahlinForward246513-40-00-110100
Butta JohnsonGuard243211-41-30-002002
Dillon HunterG2110214-52-20-000024
Nick DavidsonF215412-50-21-211013
Ace BucknerGuard198103-100-22-303011
Chase ThompsonForward40000-00-00-000010
Dallas ThomasForward22001-20-10-000001
Team—6431927-564-166-1271021218

Did not play Blake Davidson dnp · Trent Steinour dnp · Zac Foster dnp

Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse Orange

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
J.J. StarlingGuard344222-70-20-001243
Naithan GeorgeGuard3110662-91-35-631031
Donnie FreemanForward2818905-112-56-600133
Nate KingzG285102-31-20-000003
William Kyle IIIF254401-40-02-400213
Tyler BetseyForward168302-31-23-300000
Kiyan AnthonyGuard157002-40-13-401110
Akir SouareForward123101-10-01-100010
Sadiq White Jr.Forward112001-30-00-000011
Team—6130818-455-1520-245361514

Did not play Aaron Womack III dnp · Bryce Zephir dnp · Luke Fennell dnp · Noah Lobdell dnp · Tiefing Diawara dnp

Team stats

Final
ClemsonSyracuse
27-56FG18-45
48.2%FG%40.0%
4-163PT5-15
25.0%3PT%33.3%
6-12FT20-24
31Rebounds30
7Off reb5
9Assists8
10Steals3
2Blocks6
12Turnovers15
18Fouls14

65.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Clemson on 9 days, Syracuse on 8 days.