MatchWiz

NC State Wolfpack vs Pittsburgh Panthers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

NC State Wolfpack logoNC State81Pittsburgh Panthers logoPitt72FinalPetersen Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
NC State Wolfpack logoNC State344781
Pittsburgh Panthers logoPitt333972

Box score

Final

NC State Wolfpack logoNC State Wolfpack

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Quadir CopelandG3620396-110-18-901035
Ven-Allen LubinForward32171205-80-17-841112
Paul McNeil Jr.Guard3215205-115-90-002002
Darrion WilliamsForward267422-80-33-410114
Matt AbleGuard248304-90-20-001111
Tre HollomanGuard2210112-52-44-601122
Terrance ArceneauxGuard172301-20-00-021001
Musa SagniaCenter112101-10-00-003104
Team—81311226-557-2022-278105821

Did not play Alyn Breed dnp · Colt Langdon dnp · Jayme Kontuniemi dnp · Jerry Deng dnp · Jordan Snell dnp · Scottie Ebube dnp · Zymicah Wilkins dnp

Pittsburgh Panthers logoPittsburgh Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Barry Dunning Jr.G3912905-122-40-231022
Damarco MinorG3713634-123-92-200054
Cameron CorhenF31101004-120-02-670025
Roman SiulepaForward27151315-92-43-780212
Brandin CummingsGuard279133-112-71-400014
Nojus IndrusaitisGuard218442-82-42-220022
Omari WitherspoonGuard155302-40-11-210001
Kieran MullenCenter20000-00-00-000000
Macari MooreGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—72521125-6811-2911-2526121420

Did not play Amdy Ndiaye dnp · Benjamin Mayhew dnp · Dishon Jackson dnp · Henry Lau dnp · Jajuan Nelson dnp · Papa Amadou Kante dnp

Team stats

Final
NC StatePitt
26-55FG25-68
47.3%FG%36.8%
7-203PT11-29
35.0%3PT%37.9%
22-27FT11-25
31Rebounds52
8Off reb26
12Assists11
10Steals1
5Blocks2
8Turnovers14
21Fouls20

66.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. NC State on 3 days, Pitt on 2 days.