MatchWiz

Le Moyne Dolphins vs Ball State Cardinals

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Le Moyne Dolphins logoLe Moyne85Ball State Cardinals logoBall State96FinalKirby Sports CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Le Moyne Dolphins logoLe Moyne384785
Ball State Cardinals logoBall State385896

Box score

Final

Le Moyne Dolphins logoLe Moyne Dolphins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Deng GarangGuard3815126-113-60-003111
Trent MosqueraG3726538-126-104-601122
Jakai SandersGuard3110142-51-25-601055
Samuel HincapieGuard3012324-112-62-200001
Shilo JacksonF28121023-50-06-630235
Tennessee RainwaterForward154112-30-10-000103
Jakob BlakleyG80110-30-30-000002
Eli GreenbergGuard73001-11-10-000001
Isaac NyakundiF40110-00-00-010000
Trevor RoeForward23001-11-10-000001
Team—85261627-5214-3017-206551121

Did not play Ametri Moss dnp · Josiah Lee dnp · Kaelin Thomas dnp · Nate Fouts dnp · Sam Donnelly dnp

Ball State Cardinals logoBall State Cardinals

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Mason JonesForward3510222-42-34-712022
Juwan MaxeyG3427358-177-144-501012
Preston CopelandForward32101614-70-02-461104
Davion HillGuard2724409-161-45-530031
Armoni ZeiglerGuard233131-41-20-010020
Devon BarnesG1914244-93-63-502012
Elmore James IVG162011-50-20-000001
Kayden FishForward116312-40-02-222012
Jai Anthoni BeardenF30000-00-00-000002
Alex FarleyG00000-00-00-000000
Easton FosterF00000-00-00-000000
Team—96381731-6614-3120-2819811116

Did not play Cam Denson dnp · Joey Hart dnp · Kody Clancy dnp · Zane Doughty dnp

Team stats

Final
Le MoyneBall State
27-52FG31-66
51.9%FG%47.0%
14-303PT14-31
46.7%3PT%45.2%
17-20FT20-28
26Rebounds38
6Off reb19
16Assists17
5Steals8
5Blocks1
11Turnovers11
21Fouls16

68.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Le Moyne on 12 days, Ball State on no rest.