MatchWiz

Butler Bulldogs vs Marquette Golden Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Butler Bulldogs logoButler55Marquette Golden Eagles logoMarquette70FinalFiserv Forum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Butler Bulldogs logoButler282755
Marquette Golden Eagles logoMarquette323870

Box score

Final

Butler Bulldogs logoButler Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Finley BizjackG4023538-125-72-201031
Michael AjayiF3881923-150-42-254053
Evan HaywoodG283411-91-70-031003
Efeosa Oliogu-ElaborGuard254411-50-02-630131
Jackson KeithForward198304-70-20-120010
Yohan TraoreF192501-70-00-021010
Drayton JonesC163010-10-03-401013
Yame ButlerG154132-50-10-001113
Team—55431120-616-219-1517921614

Did not play Azavier Robinson dnp · Bryson Cardinal dnp · Ethan McComb dnp · Jack McCaffery dnp · Jalen Jackson dnp · Kevin Ndzie dnp

Marquette Golden Eagles logoMarquette Golden Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Adrien StevensGuard3718436-116-90-012021
Chase RossG3319457-104-51-113043
Nigel James Jr.Guard3216246-150-54-404024
Royce ParhamF2512024-63-41-200024
Ben GoldF2331001-51-50-000001
Damarius OwensSF192211-20-10-210112
Caedin HamiltonF130200-10-00-002002
Michael Phillips IISmall Forward70300-10-10-000002
Tre NormanG70010-10-10-101010
Joshua ClarkF40100-20-00-000100
Team—70301625-5414-316-1041221219

Did not play Braeden Brenn dnp · Casey O'Malley dnp · Ian Miletic dnp · Jonah Lucas dnp · Nash Walker dnp · Sean Jones dnp · Sheek Pearson dnp · Zaide Lowery dnp

Team stats

Final
ButlerMarquette
20-61FG25-54
32.8%FG%46.3%
6-213PT14-31
28.6%3PT%45.2%
9-15FT6-10
43Rebounds30
17Off reb4
11Assists16
9Steals12
2Blocks2
16Turnovers12
14Fouls19

66.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Butler on 2 days, Marquette on 6 days.