MatchWiz

Seton Hall Pirates vs Butler Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Seton Hall Pirates logoSeton Hall63Butler Bulldogs logoButler56FinalHinkle Fieldhouse

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Seton Hall Pirates logoSeton Hall234063
Butler Bulldogs logoButler243256

Box score

Final

Seton Hall Pirates logoSeton Hall Pirates

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
AJ Staton-McCrayG3119507-112-53-520213
Adam ClarkG288473-100-32-211054
Tajuan SimpkinsG278752-61-23-500013
Stephon PayneF230700-20-00-430311
Mike Williams IIIG2110313-42-22-403002
Elijah FisherG204502-60-30-100100
Na'jai HinesCenter176213-40-00-101502
Trey ParkerG146213-40-00-000232
Jacob DarG110300-00-00-000001
Josh RiveraF72111-20-00-000011
Godswill ErherieneC10000-00-00-000022
Team—63411624-495-1510-2275131421

Did not play Assane Mbaye dnp · David Gabriel dnp · Jahseem Felton dnp · Patrick Suemnick dnp

Butler Bulldogs logoButler Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Michael AjayiF34211227-161-26-740113
Jamie Kaiser Jr.F328213-91-21-114011
Yohan TraoreF319703-80-13-730000
Jackson KeithForward255502-81-40-020002
Yame ButlerG246372-61-31-200025
Evan HaywoodG235032-101-60-001001
Efeosa Oliogu-ElaborGuard212520-60-32-311031
Drayton JonesC100110-00-00-000004
Team—56381619-635-2113-201461917

Did not play Azavier Robinson dnp · Bryson Cardinal dnp · Ethan McComb dnp · Finley Bizjack dnp · Jack McCaffery dnp · Jalen Jackson dnp · Kevin Ndzie dnp

Team stats

Final
Seton HallButler
24-49FG19-63
49.0%FG%30.2%
5-153PT5-21
33.3%3PT%23.8%
10-22FT13-20
41Rebounds38
7Off reb14
16Assists16
5Steals6
13Blocks1
14Turnovers9
21Fouls17

66.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.