MatchWiz

Providence Friars vs Creighton Bluejays

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Providence Friars logoProvidence79Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton76FinalCHI Health Center Omaha

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Providence Friars logoProvidence394079
Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton373976

Box score

Final

Providence Friars logoProvidence Friars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jason EdwardsG3618247-170-64-401022
Ryan MelaG3611614-101-22-211011
Jaylin SellersG34274111-185-80-100022
Oswin ErhunmwunseF3081104-50-00-041303
Jamier JonesGuard259224-90-01-102012
Cole HargroveF190300-10-10-010002
Nilavan DanielsG166212-22-20-000014
Peteris PinnisF40000-10-00-000000
Team—7931932-638-197-8653716

Did not play Corey Floyd Jr. dnp · Daquan Davis dnp · Duncan Powell dnp · Jack Williams dnp · Jaylen Harrell dnp · Rich Barron dnp · Stefan Vaaks dnp

Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton Bluejays

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Josh DixG3618306-124-82-201010
Nik GravesG3510161-120-58-1011102
Jasen GreenF3112784-62-22-240203
Austin SwartzG2518727-141-63-310000
Blake HarperG196613-70-10-030030
Fedor ZugicGuard140100-20-10-000032
Isaac TraudtF133201-21-20-001010
Kerem KonanForward124302-20-00-000122
Hudson GreerGuard105002-41-20-000000
Ty DavisG50200-00-00-010000
Team—76371726-619-2715-171134109

Did not play Aleksa Dimitrijevic dnp · Jackson McAndrew dnp · Josh Townley-Thomas dnp · Liam McChesney dnp · Owen Freeman dnp · Shane Thomas dnp

Team stats

Final
ProvidenceCreighton
32-63FG26-61
50.8%FG%42.6%
8-193PT9-27
42.1%3PT%33.3%
7-8FT15-17
31Rebounds37
6Off reb11
9Assists17
5Steals3
3Blocks4
7Turnovers10
16Fouls9

67.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.