MatchWiz

Missouri State Bears vs UT Arlington Mavericks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St49UT Arlington Mavericks logoUT Arlington67FinalCollege Park Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St252449
UT Arlington Mavericks logoUT Arlington343367

Box score

Final

Missouri State Bears logoMissouri State Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kobi WilliamsGuard374140-70-54-402241
Zaxton KingGuard368303-70-12-200001
Michael Osei-BonsuF32225110-170-02-624123
Keith Palek IIIF3241131-80-32-201042
Trey Williams Jr.Guard227121-31-24-601034
Logan EpesG183301-30-11-211002
Cameron BooneForward110100-00-00-000513
Darrion SuttonF60100-20-10-002011
Tyrique BrooksG51100-20-11-211010
Ryder CheesmanG10000-10-00-000001
Team—49351016-501-1416-24111281718

Did not play Amar Kuljuhovic dnp · Antwan Burnett dnp · Collin Clark dnp · Melakih Cunningham dnp

UT Arlington Mavericks logoUT Arlington Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Raysean SeamsterF3517247-151-32-713321
Marcell McCrearyG3114555-83-51-113111
Cash ChavisGuard3111485-131-20-300054
Bahsil LasterGuard227222-51-32-310022
Cameron JacksonForward2221501-60-00-272024
Marcus Rigsby Jr.G177203-51-20-011002
Amari ReedForward102401-20-00-020310
Tyran MasonGuard102201-30-10-010000
Jordan LoweryGuard93011-40-11-100011
Miles GoodmanForward70110-00-00-000003
Jayden SmootGuard62201-10-00-010000
Team—67422127-627-176-1716971518

Did not play Alex Bossinakis dnp · Augustine Youssef dnp · Stoney Hadnot dnp

Team stats

Final
Missouri StUT Arlington
16-50FG27-62
32.0%FG%43.5%
1-143PT7-17
7.1%3PT%41.2%
16-24FT6-17
35Rebounds42
11Off reb16
10Assists21
12Steals9
8Blocks7
17Turnovers15
18Fouls18

67.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.