MatchWiz

North Alabama Lions vs Loyola Marymount Lions

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama57Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU91FinalGersten Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama213657
Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU464591

Box score

Final

North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Donte BacchusF3312306-150-20-512012
Dallas HowellF286202-82-60-000201
Canin JeffersonGuard278233-100-22-211001
Kevin de KovachichGuard272021-60-20-003020
Corneilous WilliamsForward24141113-70-08-1150014
Cortez Graham-HowardGuard179303-60-03-310210
DarKaun KingF174401-71-11-220010
Jamal AlbrittonC120300-00-00-000014
Kedar BodieGuard112200-50-22-210001
Braylon PattonGuard30110-00-00-000001
King WalkerG10000-00-00-000100
Team—5734719-643-1516-251465814

Did not play Israel Jenrette dnp · Mitchell Chaffee dnp · Tank Washington dnp

Loyola Marymount Lions logoLoyola Marymount Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Myron Amey Jr.G3028329-169-141-200112
Rodney BrownGuard3014235-94-70-012011
Jalen ShelleyForward28231037-141-48-800221
Jan VideGuard2510265-60-00-101002
Josh DaltonForward185402-61-40-010014
Rokas JociusF173731-21-10-030215
Aaron McBrideForward154312-40-00-011114
AJ ThomasGuard150130-20-10-201023
Rick IssanzaC144411-20-02-420102
Kevin CarneyG40000-20-10-000000
George TupyForward30100-00-00-001000
Cooper SmithGuard10100-00-00-000100
Team—91452232-6316-3211-171268924

Did not play Jael Martin dnp · Marley Zeller dnp · Nakyel Shelton dnp · Tanner Thomas dnp

Team stats

Final
North AlabamaLMU
19-64FG32-63
29.7%FG%50.8%
3-153PT16-32
20.0%3PT%50.0%
16-25FT11-17
34Rebounds45
14Off reb12
7Assists22
6Steals6
5Blocks8
8Turnovers9
14Fouls24

68.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. North Alabama on 3 days, LMU on 16 days.