MatchWiz

Southern Utah Thunderbirds vs Gonzaga Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah50Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga122FinalMcCarthey Athletic Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah272350
Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga5963122

Box score

Final

Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah Thunderbirds

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Elijah DuvalGuard2410214-120-42-202071
Isaiah CottrellF238512-101-63-600000
Jaiden FeroahForward217223-71-20-011212
Jalen LeeG210210-40-30-010102
Tanner HayhurstGuard178003-52-30-001001
Cale BarclayForward146403-50-10-000002
Lorenzo AbellarG144011-30-02-301041
Zach BellG140020-20-00-000081
Dylan JonesG120100-30-30-000000
Kai BurdickC110010-10-00-000010
Chuks IsituaF80200-10-00-010004
Langston BinnsG64002-50-20-000000
Logan StephensG63000-20-13-401011
Zeplin KiddGuard60100-00-00-000001
Brayden JohnsonGuard30010-10-00-000010
Team—50261018-614-2510-159632316

Did not play Juok Riak dnp

Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Braden HuffForward22226011-130-00-020001
Mario Saint-SuperyG2216175-73-33-316022
Graham IkeF2113525-80-03-512112
Emmanuel InnocentiGuard184302-40-10-000011
Adam MillerG1613215-92-51-112000
Tyon Grant-FosterG168304-60-10-010110
Jalen WarleyG167512-30-03-411011
Ismaila DiagneCenter166503-60-00-011402
Davis FogleGuard1519117-101-14-402101
Steele VentersGuard154632-30-10-001100
Braeden SmithGuard145221-11-12-201020
Joaquim ArauzMooreG33111-11-10-001001
Cade OrnessGuard32001-10-00-101001
Noah HaalandF30000-00-00-000010
Team—122441849-728-1416-209188912

Did not play Alonzo Metz dnp · Parker Jefferson dnp

Team stats

Final
Southern UtahGonzaga
18-61FG49-72
29.5%FG%68.1%
4-253PT8-14
16.0%3PT%57.1%
10-15FT16-20
26Rebounds44
9Off reb9
10Assists18
6Steals18
3Blocks8
23Turnovers9
16Fouls12

81.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Southern Utah on 1 day, Gonzaga on 2 days.