MatchWiz

Sacred Heart Pioneers vs NJIT Highlanders

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Sacred Heart Pioneers logoSacred Heart65NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT49FinalJoel & Diane Bloom Wellness and Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Sacred Heart Pioneers logoSacred Heart283765
NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT242549

Box score

Final

Sacred Heart Pioneers logoSacred Heart Pioneers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nyle Ralph-BeyerGuard3521307-125-82-210102
Dashon GittensG35161037-120-22-422102
Jaden SlaughterGuard339814-81-10-011002
Mekhi ConnerGuard300270-10-00-001013
Anquan HillF2914705-170-34-421122
Yann FarellF234121-30-22-201011
Abdou YaddForward131240-30-21-200033
Fallou GueyeG20200-00-00-020010
Team—65401724-566-1811-1411631015

Did not play Alex Woodring dnp · Griffin Barrouk dnp · Jeremiah Jacobs dnp · Kevin Pikiell dnp · Lucius Gibson-Savadel dnp · Malik Sheppard dnp · Mooda Gittens dnp · Taj Bryant dnp

NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT Highlanders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ari FultonGuard3511725-120-51-210021
Jeremy ClayvilleGuard299313-113-80-020021
John KellyForward277112-41-22-200001
David BoldenGuard265222-111-70-020001
Jordan RogersForward262611-30-10-010011
Sebastian RobinsonG228332-100-24-522020
Malachi ArringtonForward172801-40-00-030133
Jeffrey AkintoluF105201-21-22-200003
Quentin DuncanGuard50000-10-10-300001
Rocco AwadGuard30000-10-10-001000
Team—49331017-596-299-1412311112

Did not play AJ Altobelli dnp · Cameron Piggee dnp · Melvyn Ebonkoli dnp · Stefan Jimenez-Vojnic dnp · Zack Scherler dnp

Team stats

Final
Sacred HeartNJIT
24-56FG17-59
42.9%FG%28.8%
6-183PT6-29
33.3%3PT%20.7%
11-14FT9-14
40Rebounds33
11Off reb12
17Assists10
6Steals3
3Blocks1
10Turnovers11
15Fouls12

62.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Sacred Heart on 5 days, NJIT on 16 days.