MatchWiz

South Carolina Upstate Spartans vs Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

South Carolina Upstate Spartans logoSC Upstate65Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs logoGardner-Webb67FinalPaul Porter Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
South Carolina Upstate Spartans logoSC Upstate323365
Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs logoGardner-Webb293867

Box score

Final

South Carolina Upstate Spartans logoSouth Carolina Upstate Spartans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Karmani GregoryGuard3522428-164-72-221031
Mason BendingerGuard3112525-160-22-511111
Carmelo AdkinsGuard2715314-83-54-610011
Learic DavisF278612-60-44-420112
Breylin GarciaF174621-20-02-331011
Jafeth MartinezF132000-10-02-200005
Coen CollierCenter130400-10-10-010211
Kanye JonesG112001-20-00-000001
Tyler SmithG110110-20-10-000002
Isaiah SkinnerG100200-20-10-000012
CJ RichGuard50020-00-00-000010
Team—65341121-567-2116-2211341117

Did not play Chico Johnson dnp · Nic Book dnp · TJ Lewis dnp

Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs logoGardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Colin HawkinsGuard3311235-131-30-011021
Jacob HudsonGuard306631-50-14-410111
Jacob HogarthForward27171107-120-03-441153
Ace TalbertGuard246213-60-20-002003
Curtis Williams IIIG212301-50-10-011024
Jamias FerereGuard1910504-82-30-120011
Spence SimsGuard163201-30-21-201001
Riek RiekF137502-41-32-200002
DJ JeffersonG103101-31-20-010002
Bo BarberG72001-10-00-002001
Team—6740726-605-1710-1312821219

Did not play Ahmadou Ndiaye dnp · Ashton King dnp · Cameron Gales dnp · Isaiah Hicks dnp · Julius Clark dnp · NaVuan Peterson dnp · Paul Lindberg dnp

Team stats

Final
SC UpstateGardner-Webb
21-56FG26-60
37.5%FG%43.3%
7-213PT5-17
33.3%3PT%29.4%
16-22FT10-13
34Rebounds40
11Off reb12
11Assists7
3Steals8
4Blocks2
11Turnovers12
17Fouls19

65.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.