MatchWiz

Pacific Tigers vs Nevada Wolf Pack

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Pacific Tigers logoPacific77Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada78FinalLawlor Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Pacific Tigers logoPacific403777
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada403878

Box score

Final

Pacific Tigers logoPacific Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Elias RalphF3821807-136-91-200314
TJ WainwrightG3214114-132-84-600013
Jaden ClaytonG3242111-80-42-201024
Kajus KublickasGuard3011324-113-70-120033
Jaion PittForward166403-50-00-030004
Isaac JackF164302-20-00-000004
Justin RochelinG157302-32-31-201005
KC IbekweCenter110420-00-00-000014
Alexis MarmolejosG810113-42-22-211000
Emmanuel ManyuonGuard20100-00-00-000000
Team—77341726-5915-3310-15733831

Did not play Augustas Brazdeikis dnp · Carlsheon Young dnp · Clayton Mpiana dnp · Dominic Capriotti dnp · Eyal Harel dnp · Kellen Hampton dnp · Kris Keinys dnp · Noah Budu dnp

Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Elijah PriceForward33101023-110-14-751223
Tayshawn ComerGuard2819527-122-33-411021
Joel ArmotradingC27111502-20-07-1170212
Tyler RolisonG2414515-81-23-502121
Corey Camper Jr.G2412234-80-34-701003
Vaughn WeemsGuard162311-40-20-221002
Chuck Bailey IIIGuard150210-80-20-020112
Amire RobinsonGuard125002-21-10-000102
Peyton WhiteGuard103001-20-01-100102
Kaleb LoweryForward102100-10-12-201010
Myles WalkerGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—78491025-584-1524-391878918

Did not play Christopher Baudreau dnp · Ethan Croley dnp · Jeriah Coleman dnp

Team stats

Final
PacificNevada
26-59FG25-58
44.1%FG%43.1%
15-333PT4-15
45.5%3PT%26.7%
10-15FT24-39
34Rebounds49
7Off reb18
17Assists10
3Steals7
3Blocks8
8Turnovers9
31Fouls18

66.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.