MatchWiz

Howard Bison vs Stetson Hatters

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Howard Bison logoHoward60Stetson Hatters logoStetson64FinalInsight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Howard Bison logoHoward213960
Stetson Hatters logoStetson313364

Box score

Final

Howard Bison logoHoward Bison

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bryce HarrisG38261218-182-68-961021
Ose OkojieGuard307723-70-01-221114
Cam GillusGuard293541-70-31-122001
Alex CottonGuard2511304-133-90-001003
Jeremiah JohnsonGuard229104-101-30-215004
Danas KazakeviciusC172200-20-02-211002
Isaiah BrownGuard160120-30-00-001023
Travelle BrysonF102201-40-20-000010
Ed Holland IIIG100310-00-00-000002
Calvin Robins Jr.Forward20000-00-00-000000
BJ PowellGuard10000-00-00-000001
Team—60401021-646-2312-16141211021

Did not play Cedric Taylor III dnp · Julian Johnson dnp · River Smith dnp · Shane Frazier dnp · Stefan Isailovic dnp

Stetson Hatters logoStetson Hatters

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jamie Phillips Jr.G3713814-122-53-500021
Calvin Sirmans IIIGuard337161-50-25-700114
Jake JohnsonGuard2911302-42-45-500021
Collin KuhlForward2414614-70-06-721012
Alex DoyleForward216702-72-60-000021
Ethan CopelandGuard202201-30-10-001021
Sean MorganGuard185301-31-22-420021
Matar DiopForward166603-40-00-011210
Finley SheridanForward20010-00-00-000022
Team—6437918-457-2021-285331613

Did not play Ben Gladieux dnp · Daniel Macgregor dnp · Isaac Jones dnp · J.R. Leonard dnp · Janusz Ratowski dnp · Miller McGowan dnp

Team stats

Final
HowardStetson
21-64FG18-45
32.8%FG%40.0%
6-233PT7-20
26.1%3PT%35.0%
12-16FT21-28
40Rebounds37
14Off reb5
10Assists9
12Steals3
1Blocks3
10Turnovers16
21Fouls13

67.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.