MatchWiz

Penn State Nittany Lions vs Indiana Hoosiers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State72Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana113FinalSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State264672
Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana5855113

Box score

Final

Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State Nittany Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kayden MingoGuard3119226-110-17-912024
Melih TuncaG2513214-102-43-400031
Ivan JuricForward242101-50-10-011021
Freddie Dilione VGuard2014316-91-21-101010
Eli RiceGuard196002-52-20-001024
Josh ReedForward195102-50-31-200022
Tibor MirticF170320-10-00-200012
Dominick StewartGuard164001-20-12-200011
Mason BlackwoodForward134102-40-20-010002
Sasa CianiForward125202-30-01-211000
Justin HouserCenter40200-10-00-000001
Team—7221626-565-1615-228601418

Did not play Chris Lotito dnp · Reggie Grodin dnp

Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana Hoosiers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tucker DeVriesF3212165-102-60-001113
Tayton ConerwayG2517377-92-21-112023
Nick DornGuard2513205-72-41-100000
Lamar WilkersonG24444416-2210-152-203012
Trent SisleyForward224811-40-32-401010
Reed BaileyForward2118516-60-06-611013
Conor EnrightG202181-20-00-000013
Sam AlexisForward160230-00-00-010023
Aleksa RisticGuard73001-11-10-100003
Ian StephensGuard50000-00-00-000000
Drew SnivelyGuard30100-00-00-000010
Team—113283042-6117-3112-154811020

Did not play Andrej Acimovic dnp · Deuce Drake dnp · Jasai Miles dnp · Jordan Rayford dnp · Josh Harris dnp · Tryce Grensing dnp

Team stats

Final
Penn StateIndiana
26-56FG42-61
46.4%FG%68.9%
5-163PT17-31
31.3%3PT%54.8%
15-22FT12-15
21Rebounds28
8Off reb4
6Assists30
6Steals8
0Blocks1
14Turnovers10
18Fouls20

72.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Penn State on 9 days, Indiana on 2 days.