MatchWiz

Washington Huskies vs Maryland Terrapins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Washington Huskies logoWashington60Maryland Terrapins logoMaryland64FinalXFINITY Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Washington Huskies logoWashington322860
Maryland Terrapins logoMaryland343064

Box score

Final

Washington Huskies logoWashington Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Hannes SteinbachF3714327-80-00-000111
Zoom DialloG3619458-131-32-200000
Wesley Yates IIIG3012313-133-123-301022
Quimari PetersonG305212-81-50-021102
Franck KepnangC298503-60-02-211113
Bryson TuckerF130000-20-20-000000
Courtland MuldrewGuard112001-20-00-000000
Jacob OgnacevicF110200-00-00-010002
Lathan SommervilleC30000-00-00-000011
Team—6023924-525-227-7433611

Did not play BJ Roy dnp · Christian Nitu dnp · Desmond Claude dnp · Jasir Rencher dnp · JJ Mandaquit dnp · Mady Traore dnp · Nikola Dzepina dnp

Maryland Terrapins logoMaryland Terrapins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Andre MillsG3921457-183-64-421040
Elijah SaundersF3812514-94-50-021011
Solomon WashingtonF31111425-90-01-462114
Collin MetcalfC302401-10-00-010001
Guillermo Del PinoGuard276232-52-40-000102
George Turkson Jr.G112301-10-00-020001
Isaiah WattsG95101-31-32-200000
Darius AdamsGuard93101-80-31-100010
David CoitG62011-30-20-000000
Team—64361223-5710-238-11144289

Did not play Aleks Alston dnp · Jaziah Harper dnp · Lukas Sotell dnp · Myles Rice dnp · Nick Blake dnp · Pharrel Payne dnp · Rakease Passmore dnp

Team stats

Final
WashingtonMaryland
24-52FG23-57
46.2%FG%40.4%
5-223PT10-23
22.7%3PT%43.5%
7-7FT8-11
23Rebounds36
4Off reb14
9Assists12
3Steals4
3Blocks2
6Turnovers8
11Fouls9

56.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Washington on 6 days, Maryland on 2 days.