MatchWiz

Winthrop Eagles vs Arkansas Razorbacks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Winthrop Eagles logoWinthrop83Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas84FinalBud Walton Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Winthrop Eagles logoWinthrop414283
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas434184

Box score

Final

Winthrop Eagles logoWinthrop Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Daylen BerryG3311224-132-61-200023
Kareem RozierG3123258-117-100-000013
Kody ClouetG2416416-94-60-010003
Logan DuncombCenter2213426-100-01-220115
Seifeldin HendawyGuard226413-50-10-011001
Josh MeoG174101-50-22-200010
Pharrell BoyoguenoG125312-41-30-002110
Ed NnamokoF122511-50-00-020013
Isaiah WilsonG120020-20-10-000021
Tommy KamaradF93231-31-30-000010
Tai HamiltonForward60000-00-00-000001
Team—83301832-6715-324-68321020

Did not play Braylhan Thomas dnp · Cam Christy dnp · Henry Harrison dnp · Kaleb Evans dnp

Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trevon BrazileF3514825-60-04-411411
Meleek ThomasG34263310-203-83-412012
Darius Acuff Jr.G3312253-102-44-400032
Nick PringleF2813705-50-03-410213
Karter KnoxGuard259313-71-22-211022
Billy Richmond IIIGuard206112-30-12-210001
DJ WagnerGuard182110-50-22-201101
Malique EwinF72301-20-00-020111
Team—84331329-586-1720-22758913

Did not play Amere Brown dnp · Ayden Kelley dnp · Elmir Dzafic dnp · Isaiah Sealy dnp · Jaden Karuletwa dnp · Karim Rtail dnp · Paulo Semedo dnp

Team stats

Final
WinthropArkansas
32-67FG29-58
47.8%FG%50.0%
15-323PT6-17
46.9%3PT%35.3%
4-6FT20-22
30Rebounds33
8Off reb7
18Assists13
3Steals5
2Blocks8
10Turnovers9
20Fouls13

70.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Winthrop on 2 days, Arkansas on 3 days.