MatchWiz

Princeton Tigers vs Temple Owls

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Princeton Tigers logoPrinceton61Temple Owls logoTemple65FinalLiacouras Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Princeton Tigers logoPrinceton352661
Temple Owls logoTemple333265

Box score

Final

Princeton Tigers logoPrinceton Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jack StantonGuard4010332-62-64-410023
Jackson HickeGuard4010734-122-30-030223
Landon ClarkGuard344731-51-31-112112
Malik AbdullahiForward3021709-110-13-412013
CJ HappyForward288134-140-60-001013
Jacob HugginsForward128102-40-04-700112
Sebastian WhitfieldGuard80300-10-00-000000
Jake SussbergGuard60000-00-00-000000
Peyton SealsGuard20010-00-00-000011
Team—61321322-535-1912-16954917

Did not play Cash McSweeney dnp · Cooper Mueller dnp · Dalen Davis dnp · Jacob Hammond dnp · Ryan Mandes dnp · Will Kutzler dnp · Zio Kim dnp

Temple Owls logoTemple Owls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Aiden TobiasonGuard3912444-82-42-202000
Derrian FordGuard399524-110-11-210031
Jordan MasonG3716347-162-40-011022
Gavin GriffithsGuard250410-20-20-101112
Babatunde DurodolaForward1811424-70-03-320122
Ayuba Bryant Jr.Forward148302-40-14-511002
Jamai FeltForward124602-20-00-010003
Cam WallaceGuard73101-20-01-210000
Masiah GilyardG72201-20-00-020002
Mohamed KeitaCenter20000-00-00-000001
Team—65341325-544-1211-151052815

Did not play AJ Smith dnp · CJ Hines dnp · Connor Gal dnp · Olin Chamberlain Jr. dnp · Spencer Mahoney dnp

Team stats

Final
PrincetonTemple
22-53FG25-54
41.5%FG%46.3%
5-193PT4-12
26.3%3PT%33.3%
12-16FT11-15
32Rebounds34
9Off reb10
13Assists13
5Steals5
4Blocks2
9Turnovers8
17Fouls15

59.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Princeton on 11 days, Temple on 3 days.