MatchWiz

Weber State Wildcats vs UC Irvine Anteaters

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Weber State Wildcats logoWeber St70UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine79FinalBren Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Weber State Wildcats logoWeber St323870
UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine413879

Box score

Final

Weber State Wildcats logoWeber State Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trevor HennigGuard3711604-170-33-520023
Jace WhitingGuard338442-90-24-603032
Malek GommaCenter296832-50-02-461011
Viljami VartiainenGuard2410204-72-50-012004
Edwin Suarez Jr.Forward1713614-120-15-632015
Nigel BurrisF179714-71-20-020023
Tijan Saine Jr.Guard166023-70-20-001031
ArDarius GraysonGuard147012-40-03-301011
David HansenF70100-20-20-000004
Declan CutlerCenter40100-00-00-000000
Bourgeois TshiloboForward20000-10-00-000000
Team—70411225-713-1717-24161001324

Did not play Anthony Moore dnp · Brady Smith dnp · Duce Paschal dnp · Tyler Christensen dnp

UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine Anteaters

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Derin SaranGuard3415534-90-27-711011
Tama IsaacGuard3414925-81-23-621150
Jurian DixonGuard3223427-132-47-822011
Akiva McBirney-GriffinForward228542-50-14-721215
Harrison CarringtonForward197122-50-13-601011
Kyle EvansForward196703-60-10-010334
Jovan Jester Jr.Guard126112-50-12-201014
Ben EgboGuard110310-00-00-000000
Nes EmenekeCenter110400-30-00-221101
Elijah CholForward60110-20-10-000203
Team—79441625-563-1326-3811891320

Did not play Andre Henry dnp · Bryce Goldman dnp · Josh Palmer dnp · Langston Redfield dnp · Luke Isaak dnp · Mason Hodges dnp · Tishan Ahir dnp · Torian Lee dnp

Team stats

Final
Weber StUC Irvine
25-71FG25-56
35.2%FG%44.6%
3-173PT3-13
17.6%3PT%23.1%
17-24FT26-38
41Rebounds44
16Off reb11
12Assists16
10Steals8
0Blocks9
13Turnovers13
24Fouls20

76.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Weber St on 2 days, UC Irvine on 7 days.