MatchWiz

Prairie View A&M Panthers vs Florida A&M Rattlers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View96Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M100FinalAl Lawson Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View346296
Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M5644100

Box score

Final

Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View A&M Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dontae HorneG36273411-210-35-614024
Cory WellsF368613-60-12-222042
Lance WilliamsG3310031-11-17-802033
Tai'Reon JosephG29321210-186-116-802033
Jannoy ThomasGuard180200-20-00-001032
Keeshawn MasonF156202-50-02-510201
Hassane DialloF1210403-40-04-801013
Joey MadimbaG103201-20-01-310011
Ryan Bolton Jr.C60300-00-00-000012
Elijah MitchellGuard30000-00-00-000000
Corey DunningF20000-00-00-000001
Team—96291031-597-1627-4091221822

Did not play Doug Young dnp · Isaiah Foster dnp · Marcel Bryant dnp · Seryee Lewis dnp

Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M Rattlers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Micah OctaveG3313935-62-31-534121
Jaquan SandersG2911372-61-46-801043
Kaleb WashingtonF2815335-111-14-513042
Tyler ShirleyF2313336-90-01-211024
Miles NdalamaCenter2311914-80-03-350044
Jordan ChatmanG1918416-65-51-201104
Anquan Boldin Jr.G1910214-70-02-202033
Lenard Taylor Jr.G177202-42-21-200032
Antonio Baker Jr.Guard82311-30-00-001015
Anthony KnowlesGuard10000-10-00-000001
Team—100412035-6111-1519-29131322329

Did not play Amir Rahman dnp · Devere Palmer Jr. dnp · Jacobi Hall dnp · Malcolm Stute dnp · Tuscan Onuoha dnp

Team stats

Final
Prairie ViewFlorida A&M
31-59FG35-61
52.5%FG%57.4%
7-163PT11-15
43.8%3PT%73.3%
27-40FT19-29
29Rebounds41
9Off reb13
10Assists20
12Steals13
2Blocks2
18Turnovers23
22Fouls29

84.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Prairie View on 1 day, Florida A&M on 6 days.