MatchWiz

Grambling Tigers vs Howard Bison

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Grambling Tigers logoGrambling73Howard Bison logoHoward70FinalBurr Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Grambling Tigers logoGrambling324173
Howard Bison logoHoward333770

Box score

Final

Grambling Tigers logoGrambling Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Roderick Coffee IIIForward397882-52-31-211020
Jimel LaneForward3218307-142-42-421224
Derrius WardGuard2912204-91-43-410042
Jamil MuttilibGuard2621208-105-70-012013
Antonio MunozForward2511014-80-23-501020
Devyn FranklinGuard180300-20-00-021034
Richard AmaefuleForward132100-10-02-210012
Rickey BallardForward132100-00-02-212001
Randarius JonesCenter50000-00-00-001012
Mekhi FittsForward00000-00-00-000000
Team—7323925-4910-2013-1910921718

Did not play Chancellor Perkins dnp · Nazar Mahmoud dnp · P.J. Edwards dnp · Saliou Seye dnp

Howard Bison logoHoward Bison

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bryce HarrisG3815655-122-33-415102
Alex CottonGuard3213115-73-50-012032
Cam GillusGuard3112253-62-44-412043
Ed Holland IIIG266513-40-00-021003
Travelle BrysonF2410403-80-34-410014
Danas KazakeviciusC224211-40-02-200051
Ose OkojieGuard136103-40-00-200001
Isaiah BrownGuard104122-30-00-010020
Calvin Robins Jr.Forward40100-00-00-000011
Team—70271525-487-1513-16101011917

Did not play BJ Powell dnp · Cedric Taylor III dnp · Jeremiah Johnson dnp · Julian Johnson dnp · River Smith dnp · Shane Frazier dnp · Stefan Isailovic dnp

Team stats

Final
GramblingHoward
25-49FG25-48
51.0%FG%52.1%
10-203PT7-15
50.0%3PT%46.7%
13-19FT13-16
23Rebounds27
10Off reb10
9Assists15
9Steals10
2Blocks1
17Turnovers19
18Fouls17

64.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.