MatchWiz

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats vs Indiana Hoosiers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune56Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana100FinalSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune233356
Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana5149100

Box score

Final

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune-Cookman Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jakobi HeadyG3115823-90-29-1131032
Arterio MorrisGuard298213-100-22-201061
Seneca WilloughbyG285221-80-43-400202
Daniel RouzanF2710424-100-12-220011
Quentin HeadyForward236202-91-11-212001
Ariel BlandF214302-20-00-021203
Rickey Mitchell Jr.Guard165222-41-20-000000
Jordan JohnsonG140000-30-20-002001
David OnaninaC90300-10-00-010103
Dailon MinorGuard23001-21-10-000010
Trayvon BarbaryG00000-00-00-000000
William GonzalezG00000-00-00-000000
Team—5629918-583-1517-219751114

Did not play Doctor Bradley dnp · Reggie Ward Jr. dnp · Simeon Womack dnp · Tyler Andrews dnp

Indiana Hoosiers logoIndiana Hoosiers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Conor EnrightG283471-11-10-001012
Tucker DeVriesF2720356-125-103-300103
Tayton ConerwayG269354-80-31-113001
Trent SisleyForward2214906-101-31-220003
Lamar WilkersonG2118337-151-83-301002
Sam AlexisForward2014806-90-02-232122
Nick DornGuard1914014-54-52-200020
Reed BaileyForward185741-40-03-420201
Jasai MilesGuard131320-10-11-200020
Drew SnivelyGuard22101-10-00-000000
Ian StephensGuard20000-00-00-001000
Tryce GrensingG20000-00-00-000000
Team—100432736-6612-3116-191084714

Did not play Aleksa Ristic dnp · Andrej Acimovic dnp · Deuce Drake dnp · Jordan Rayford dnp · Josh Harris dnp

Team stats

Final
BethuneIndiana
18-58FG36-66
31.0%FG%54.5%
3-153PT12-31
20.0%3PT%38.7%
17-21FT16-19
29Rebounds43
9Off reb10
9Assists27
7Steals8
5Blocks4
11Turnovers7
14Fouls14

70.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Bethune on 4 days, Indiana on 3 days.