MatchWiz

TCU Horned Frogs vs UCF Knights

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU71UCF Knights logoUCF82FinalAddition Financial Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU284371
UCF Knights logoUCF424082

Box score

Final

TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU Horned Frogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Micah RobinsonG3420916-122-36-830013
Jayden PierreG3410225-90-30-111032
Tanner ToolsonG3210413-101-43-623012
David PunchF2514237-120-20-001224
Xavier EdmondsForward25121012-60-38-1243134
Brock HardingG252111-60-30-001021
Liutauras LeleviciusF173301-41-30-000000
Vianney SalatchoumC80000-10-00-000001
Team—7136925-604-2117-2713931217

Did not play Adam Stewart dnp · Ashton Simmons dnp · Drew McElroy dnp · Jace Posey dnp · Kayden Edwards dnp · Malick Diallo dnp · RJ Jones dnp · Trey Stuart dnp

UCF Knights logoUCF Knights

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Themus FulksG3714275-100-04-402152
Jordan BurksF3223708-195-122-231102
Jamichael StillwellF289613-50-03-431000
Riley KugelG258032-50-14-401034
John BolC182310-10-02-200124
Devan CambridgeF176613-50-20-001013
Chris JohnsonG171230-10-11-201000
Jeremy FoumenaC148314-50-00-001003
George Beale Jr.G1211303-63-42-210002
Zachary JohnsonForward00000-00-00-000000
Team—82341728-578-2018-208831220

Did not play Carmelo Pacheco dnp · Elijah Hulsewe dnp · Kris Parker dnp · Poohpha Warakulnukroh dnp · Tanner Jones dnp

Team stats

Final
TCUUCF
25-60FG28-57
41.7%FG%49.1%
4-213PT8-20
19.0%3PT%40.0%
17-27FT18-20
36Rebounds34
13Off reb8
9Assists17
9Steals8
3Blocks3
12Turnovers12
17Fouls20

70.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.