MatchWiz

West Virginia Mountaineers vs TCU Horned Frogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia54TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU60FinalSchollmaier Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia252954
TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU303060

Box score

Final

West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia Mountaineers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Honor HuffG3813434-102-73-300031
Brenen LorientF3310314-80-32-210222
Jasper FloydG335352-51-30-004023
Treysen EaglestaffG328323-72-50-000042
Chance MooreG269803-70-03-442424
DJ ThomasForward165102-40-11-100203
Harlan ObiohaC142301-50-00-230011
Amir JenkinsGuard82011-30-20-001010
Team—54281220-495-219-129781616

Did not play Abraham Oyeadier dnp · Evans Barning Jr. dnp · Jackson Fields dnp · Jayden Forsythe dnp · MJ Feenane dnp · Morris Ugusuk dnp · Niyol Hauet dnp

TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU Horned Frogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brock HardingG3611264-101-22-203022
David PunchF3212744-80-04-844122
Jayden PierreG302000-60-32-200011
Micah RobinsonG297412-61-22-221010
Liutauras LeleviciusF2714214-73-43-311001
Xavier EdmondsForward26141314-81-25-1061132
Tanner ToolsonG170200-80-30-011000
Vianney SalatchoumC30000-00-00-000011
Team—60391318-536-1618-2719112129

Did not play Adam Stewart dnp · Ashton Simmons dnp · Drew McElroy dnp · Jace Posey dnp · Kayden Edwards dnp · Malick Diallo dnp · RJ Jones dnp · Trey Stuart dnp

Team stats

Final
West VirginiaTCU
20-49FG18-53
40.8%FG%34.0%
5-213PT6-16
23.8%3PT%37.5%
9-12FT18-27
28Rebounds39
9Off reb19
12Assists13
7Steals11
8Blocks2
16Turnovers12
16Fouls9

59.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. West Virginia on 2 days, TCU on 3 days.