MatchWiz

BYU Cougars vs West Virginia Mountaineers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

BYU Cougars logoBYU71West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia79FinalHope Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
BYU Cougars logoBYU264571
West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia403979

Box score

Final

BYU Cougars logoBYU Cougars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Robert Wright IIIG4023447-152-57-803023
AJ DybantsaF3820717-152-74-601042
Aleksej KosticGuard3012124-94-80-001034
Kennard Davis Jr.G297022-31-22-200101
Keba KeitaF239814-40-01-122225
Mihailo BoskovicF120200-40-10-010001
Khadim MboupF110200-00-00-010012
Tyler MrusF90000-10-10-000000
Abdullah AhmedC80200-00-00-210000
Team—71291024-519-2414-198731218

Did not play Brody Kozlowski dnp · Dawson Baker dnp · Dominique Diomande dnp · Jared McGregor dnp · KJ Perry dnp · Nate Pickens dnp · Richie Saunders dnp · Xavion Staton dnp

West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia Mountaineers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Honor HuffG3719265-153-106-711051
Jasper FloydG3111334-81-42-302003
Brenen LorientF3018937-141-23-471202
Treysen EaglestaffG273411-81-40-001001
Chance MooreG2611824-70-13-431122
Harlan ObiohaC214511-20-02-220004
DJ ThomasForward1713305-72-41-230000
Amir JenkinsGuard110110-10-00-000002
Team—79391727-628-2517-221863815

Did not play Abraham Oyeadier dnp · Evans Barning Jr. dnp · Jackson Fields dnp · Jayden Forsythe dnp · MJ Feenane dnp · Morris Ugusuk dnp · Niyol Hauet dnp

Team stats

Final
BYUWest Virginia
24-51FG27-62
47.1%FG%43.5%
9-243PT8-25
37.5%3PT%32.0%
14-19FT17-22
29Rebounds39
8Off reb18
10Assists17
7Steals6
3Blocks3
12Turnovers8
18Fouls15

62.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.