MatchWiz

Westminster (UT) Griffins vs Utah State Aggies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Westminster UT54Utah State Aggies logoUtah State110FinalDee Glen Smith Spectrum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Westminster UT272754
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State5357110

Box score

Final

Westminster (UT) Griffins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tommy BallG312151-40-30-000010
Colin HayesG2812323-100-16-802032
Michael FrazierF2211615-111-30-000032
Boston PainterF183401-50-21-221001
Mitch JeppesenF165222-50-01-211012
Cole KadoguchiG153001-31-30-000010
Jake NadauldG149102-62-23-410010
Peter AmakasuG144112-70-10-011041
Jack JameleF142011-20-10-201000
Cameron CohnG133011-21-20-001010
Jonah El-FarraF100100-10-00-001020
Nick HollandG50000-10-00-000000
Team—54251319-575-1811-18880178

Did not play Deng Diew dnp · Jake Sampson dnp · Keiren Brown dnp · Kieth Williams dnp

Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Garry ClarkF25121116-80-00-040003
Kolby KingGuard2316216-104-70-000004
MJ Collins Jr.Guard2223419-115-70-013000
Elijah PerrymanGuard2110384-52-30-002033
Drake AllenG204692-40-10-012122
Mason FalslevGuard169543-41-22-200001
Karson TemplinForward168334-70-20-112112
Tucker AndersonForward159313-63-50-010001
Jordy BarnesGuard157232-42-21-212030
Luke KearneyForward140210-10-10-000010
Adlan ElaminForward1312103-92-74-412220
Team—110463242-6919-377-9111341216

Did not play Brayden Boe dnp · David Iweze dnp · Kingston Tosi dnp · Zach Keller dnp

Team stats

Final
Westminster UTUtah State
19-57FG42-69
33.3%FG%60.9%
5-183PT19-37
27.8%3PT%51.4%
11-18FT7-9
25Rebounds46
8Off reb11
13Assists32
8Steals13
0Blocks4
17Turnovers12
8Fouls16

73.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.