MatchWiz

Memphis Tigers vs Rice Owls

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Memphis Tigers logoMemphis76Rice Owls logoRice70FinalTudor Fieldhouse

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Memphis Tigers logoMemphis314576
Rice Owls logoRice323870

Box score

Final

Memphis Tigers logoMemphis Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dug McDanielG3618645-101-27-704032
Hasan Abdul HakimG2711424-81-12-313022
Ashton HardawayForward255422-41-30-011102
Aaron BradshawF2312405-50-02-220035
Zach DavisG234300-50-34-603050
Sincere ParkerG2115505-111-34-410205
Julius ThedfordGuard187311-20-15-620114
Simon MajokCenter144201-30-02-210003
Curtis Givens IIIGuard80100-00-00-010002
Quante BerryGuard50010-10-00-000001
Team—76381023-494-1326-30131141526

Did not play Arop Arop dnp · Mason Matthews dnp · Tariq Ingraham dnp · Thierno Sylla dnp · William Whorton dnp

Rice Owls logoRice Owls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nick AndersonGuard3417525-154-113-413032
Jalen SmithG346112-52-40-001021
Trae BroadnaxG3215203-90-39-1221125
Stephen GiwaC254912-40-00-141315
Cam CarrollGuard2313323-63-64-421022
Eternity EguagieForward1911413-60-05-611104
Dallas HobbsGuard153031-60-51-102021
Jimmy Oladokun Jr.Forward101300-00-01-210013
Andrew AkuchieF80000-10-00-000000
Team—70311019-529-2923-30151051423

Did not play Aaron Powell dnp · Bodey Howell dnp · Cole Andrews-Heitz dnp · Evan Cochran dnp · George Perkins dnp · Jordan Williams dnp · Presley Patterson dnp · Trey Patterson dnp

Team stats

Final
MemphisRice
23-49FG19-52
46.9%FG%36.5%
4-133PT9-29
30.8%3PT%31.0%
26-30FT23-30
38Rebounds31
13Off reb15
10Assists10
11Steals10
4Blocks5
15Turnovers14
26Fouls23

64.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.