MatchWiz

Memphis Tigers vs Tulsa Golden Hurricane

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Memphis Tigers logoMemphis66Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa83FinalReynolds Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Memphis Tigers logoMemphis303666
Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa344983

Box score

Final

Memphis Tigers logoMemphis Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dug McDanielG3813335-121-52-222042
Curtis Givens IIIGuard307351-80-45-620000
Aaron BradshawF2612815-90-22-330114
Hasan Abdul HakimG2541002-70-30-020232
Ashton HardawayForward2318026-95-61-301114
Zach DavisG190220-30-30-010022
Julius ThedfordGuard169504-71-20-031013
Quante BerryGuard133101-41-20-000002
Tariq IngrahamF60100-00-00-000023
Thierno SyllaC30000-00-00-000001
Sincere ParkerG10000-10-00-000001
Team—66361324-608-2710-1415441524

Did not play Arop Arop dnp · Mason Matthews dnp · Simon Majok dnp · William Whorton dnp

Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa Golden Hurricane

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tylen RileyGuard3116884-150-48-820100
Miles BarnstableG3017504-82-67-710113
Tyler BehrendForward288642-40-04-441022
David GreenF2615603-82-47-1030004
Ade PopoolaGuard246202-72-50-003004
Romad DeanF199504-51-20-001000
Myles RigsbyGuard177111-31-24-400000
Ian SmikleForward123301-20-01-322111
Jaylen LawalGuard82001-30-10-001011
KJ Martin Jr.Forward50000-00-00-000000
Team—83401322-558-2431-361583815

Did not play Cal Conroy dnp · Carter Benton dnp · Doryan Onwuchekwa dnp · Leon Sifferlin dnp · Terrance Ford Jr. dnp

Team stats

Final
MemphisTulsa
24-60FG22-55
40.0%FG%40.0%
8-273PT8-24
29.6%3PT%33.3%
10-14FT31-36
36Rebounds40
15Off reb15
13Assists13
4Steals8
4Blocks3
15Turnovers8
24Fouls15

65.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.