MatchWiz

Duquesne Dukes vs St. Bonaventure Bonnies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne78St. Bonaventure Bonnies logoSt Bonaventure73FinalReilly Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne453378
St. Bonaventure Bonnies logoSt Bonaventure334073

Box score

Final

Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne Dukes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jimmie WilliamsG3319437-113-52-511010
Tarence GuinyardG3218336-173-103-300022
Brandon HallG286042-71-41-201102
Alex WilliamsF2312603-82-64-401203
David DixonF239404-40-01-213214
Jakub NecasF222701-60-10-032014
Jake DiMicheleG167113-41-20-000000
Cam CrawfordG113011-21-10-000001
John Hugley IVF72111-40-10-011002
Stef van BusselC50200-00-00-000010
Team—78301328-6311-3011-16895618

Did not play Arness Lawson dnp · Dom Aekins dnp · Ethan Anish dnp · Frederik Jellum dnp · Lazar Milosevic dnp · Lucas Prolla dnp · Maximus Edwards dnp · Seamus McDermott dnp

St. Bonaventure Bonnies logoSt. Bonaventure Bonnies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dasonte BowenG3718225-80-08-800021
Darryl Simmons IIG3711524-122-41-200033
Frank MitchellF35201349-150-02-341143
Cayden CharlesG3316726-110-24-601012
Daniel EgbuniweF220220-20-10-000132
Joe GrahovacForward163301-41-10-010300
Andrew OsasuyiForward145412-20-01-311113
Achille LonatiGuard60110-10-10-000000
Team—73411427-553-916-2210361414

Did not play Amar'e Marshall dnp · Brayden Jackson dnp · Broek Ostrom dnp · Ilia Ermakov dnp · Jack DeRose dnp · John Ikpotokin dnp · Xander Wedlow dnp

Team stats

Final
DuquesneSt Bonaventure
28-63FG27-55
44.4%FG%49.1%
11-303PT3-9
36.7%3PT%33.3%
11-16FT16-22
30Rebounds41
8Off reb10
13Assists14
9Steals3
5Blocks6
6Turnovers14
18Fouls14

68.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.