MatchWiz

UT Permian Basin Falcons vs UTEP Miners

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UT Permian Basin Falcons logoUT Prmian Basn56UTEP Miners logoUTEP98FinalDon Haskins Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UT Permian Basin Falcons logoUT Prmian Basn322456
UTEP Miners logoUTEP445498

Box score

Final

UT Permian Basin Falcons logoUT Permian Basin Falcons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tash LundayF3571223-80-11-321033
Bryceson BurnsG3013315-133-70-011132
Kyle McElroyF284402-40-00-221022
Sharrod TaylorG193251-31-20-012024
Rashad KeeG182221-30-10-010005
Marcus BurnettG178311-31-15-1000012
Kainan ThomasG176212-62-50-020042
Connor MorrisG174201-60-52-201012
Tristan LewisG125210-00-05-600032
Brady WatsonG63101-11-10-000010
Diego RodriguezG11000-00-01-200000
Team—56361317-478-2314-2511612024

Did not play Mouhamadou Cissé dnp · Phoenix Bullock dnp · Tyler Pinder dnp

UTEP Miners logoUTEP Miners

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Caleb BlackwellGuard269243-81-32-302032
Jamal West Jr.F2111824-50-03-331113
Kaseem WatsonForward2018816-111-25-710100
KJ ThomasG205072-40-01-102003
LA HayesGuard1911105-81-30-103103
Elijah JonesForward1713205-100-33-500113
Cassius BrooksGuard178222-32-22-221013
Bobby Montgomery Jr.Guard153301-20-01-301001
David TubekForward145512-60-21-211011
Jordan HernandezG144200-10-04-401001
C.J. SmithF96111-11-13-410002
Mouhamed MbayeCenter85102-20-01-100100
Team—98371833-616-1626-3610125722

Did not play Trey Horton III dnp · Tyreese Watson dnp

Team stats

Final
UT Prmian BasnUTEP
17-47FG33-61
36.2%FG%54.1%
8-233PT6-16
34.8%3PT%37.5%
14-25FT26-36
36Rebounds37
11Off reb10
13Assists18
6Steals12
1Blocks5
20Turnovers7
24Fouls22

70.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.