MatchWiz

Washington State Cougars vs Saint Mary's Gaels

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Washington State Cougars logoWashington St82Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's88FinalUniversity Credit Union Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Washington State Cougars logoWashington St384482
Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's503888

Box score

Final

Washington State Cougars logoWashington State Cougars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Rihards VaversForward359404-91-50-012011
Eemeli YalahoForward3212314-102-62-201011
Ace GlassGuard3024617-132-68-900035
Jerone MortonGuard279393-51-32-320112
Emmanuel UgboF237013-71-30-003012
ND OkaforCenter2214716-60-02-330034
Adria RodriguezGuard184262-30-00-211011
Simon HildebrandtF103101-21-20-000012
Parker GerritsGuard30000-00-00-000000
Team—82271930-558-2514-197711318

Did not play Brunel Madzou dnp · Dio Blakely dnp · Dominik Robinson dnp · Kase Wynott dnp · Tomas Thrastarson dnp

Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's Gaels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Joshua DentGuard4026249-146-92-205041
Paulius MurauskasForward4024668-172-76-610011
Dillan ShawGuard323261-41-40-000003
Andrew McKeeverCenter2561122-20-02-230032
Mikey LewisGuard2320104-113-69-902013
Liam CampbellGuard176102-42-20-000001
Harry WesselsC153401-10-01-131034
Rory HawkeGuard80010-30-20-000000
Team—88291927-5614-3020-208801415

Did not play Cade Bennett dnp · Jazz Gardner dnp · Kevin Gad dnp · Mantas Juzenas dnp · Oliver Faubert dnp · Tony Duckett dnp · Trent MacLean dnp

Team stats

Final
Washington StSaint Mary's
30-55FG27-56
54.5%FG%48.2%
8-253PT14-30
32.0%3PT%46.7%
14-19FT20-20
27Rebounds29
7Off reb8
19Assists19
7Steals8
1Blocks0
13Turnovers14
18Fouls15

70.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 5 days' rest.