MatchWiz

Dayton Flyers vs Saint Louis Billikens

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Dayton Flyers logoDayton70Saint Louis Billikens logoSaint Louis69FinalPPG Paints ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Dayton Flyers logoDayton333770
Saint Louis Billikens logoSaint Louis363369

Box score

Final

Dayton Flyers logoDayton Flyers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Amal L'EtangForward377443-81-30-020213
Javon BennettGuard3617124-112-67-804022
Jordan DerkackG2728616-124-712-1511002
De'Shayne MontgomeryGuard2510715-140-40-011021
Bryce HeardGuard240310-10-10-000015
Keonte JonesG193310-30-03-412003
Jacob ConnerF165201-21-22-201011
Jaiun SimonForward160430-40-10-020000
Team—70331319-558-2424-291092817

Did not play Adam Njie dnp · Damon Friery dnp · Evan Dickey dnp · Jaron McKie dnp · Makai Grant dnp · Malcolm Thomas dnp · Sean Pouedet dnp · Will Maxwell dnp

Saint Louis Billikens logoSaint Louis Billikens

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Robbie AvilaC3414943-111-77-810024
Quentin JonesGuard316022-42-30-002124
Amari McCottryGuard2916857-111-31-230474
Ishan SharmaForward2611212-72-65-500013
Dion BrownG2510404-72-40-001132
Trey GreenGuard238312-42-32-201001
Kellen ThamesGuard144312-60-10-020022
Brady DunlapForward120100-10-10-000002
Paul OtienoF60210-00-00-000011
Team—69351522-5110-2815-177461823

Did not play Badara Diakite dnp · Cam Hutson dnp · Dylan Warlick dnp · Isaac Holmes dnp · Jaden Schertz dnp · Jax Kerr dnp · Kalu Anya dnp · Luke Laczkowski dnp

Team stats

Final
DaytonSaint Louis
19-55FG22-51
34.5%FG%43.1%
8-243PT10-28
33.3%3PT%35.7%
24-29FT15-17
33Rebounds35
10Off reb7
13Assists15
9Steals4
2Blocks6
8Turnovers18
17Fouls23

67.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on the back of a back-to-back.