MatchWiz

Cincinnati Bearcats vs UCF Knights

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati65UCF Knights logoUCF66Final/OTT-Mobile CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati2731765
UCF Knights logoUCF2632866

Box score

Final

Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Moustapha ThiamC42181607-143-41-141514
Day Day ThomasG4215364-141-76-700022
Jalen CelestineG3911514-123-90-112013
Baba MillerF3341240-60-14-430175
Jizzle JamesG306212-62-20-000032
Keyshuan TilleryGuard2310313-62-32-211011
Sencire HarrisG111200-10-01-201012
Halvine DzellatC20000-00-00-000000
Shon AbaevForward20100-00-00-000010
Tyler McKinleyF10000-00-00-000010
Team—65461320-5911-2614-1710561919

Did not play Bryson Buckingham dnp · Grant Darbyshire dnp · Jalen Haynes dnp · Jordi Rodriguez-Stegemeijer dnp · Kerr Kriisa dnp · Lucas Atauri dnp

UCF Knights logoUCF Knights

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Themus FulksG404372-90-20-010032
Jordan BurksF399813-90-43-413011
Riley KugelG3515217-171-40-101012
Jamichael StillwellF33171507-170-03-661014
John BolC3113804-90-15-740021
Carmelo PachecoG143101-51-50-000000
Chris JohnsonG133301-61-60-000110
Devan CambridgeF122300-20-22-511003
Jeremy FoumenaC50110-00-00-010101
Elijah HulseweC30000-00-00-001002
Team—66491025-743-2413-2318721016

Did not play George Beale Jr. dnp · Kris Parker dnp · Poohpha Warakulnukroh dnp · Tanner Jones dnp · Zachary Johnson dnp

Team stats

Final
CincinnatiUCF
20-59FG25-74
33.9%FG%33.8%
11-263PT3-24
42.3%3PT%12.5%
14-17FT13-23
46Rebounds49
10Off reb18
13Assists10
5Steals7
6Blocks2
19Turnovers10
19Fouls16

75.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Cincinnati on no rest, UCF on 4 days.