MatchWiz

USC Trojans vs Washington Huskies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

USC Trojans logoUSC79Washington Huskies logoWashington83Final/OTUnited CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
USC Trojans logoUSC4031879
Washington Huskies logoWashington33381283

Box score

Final

USC Trojans logoUSC Trojans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kam WoodsG42246710-221-33-612123
Jacob CofieF3914914-72-34-630422
Ezra AusarF3910725-80-00-220023
Jordan MarshG3313954-102-73-302012
Ryan CornishG3110334-92-50-100124
Alijah ArenasGuard306443-100-30-011042
Gabe DynesC62101-20-00-010101
Jaden BrownellF40000-10-00-000101
Terrance Williams IIF10000-00-00-000000
Team—79422231-697-2110-189581318

Did not play Amarion Dickerson dnp · Brit Burden dnp · EJ Neal Jr. dnp · Jerry Easter II dnp · Jonah Goorin dnp · Patrick O'Brien dnp · Rodney Rice dnp

Washington Huskies logoWashington Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zoom DialloG43227117-201-47-821044
Quimari PetersonG4315325-115-100-004003
Hannes SteinbachF43101134-101-21-220213
Wesley Yates IIIG3915406-152-61-202045
Courtland MuldrewGuard269733-61-32-410004
Lathan SommervilleC189403-50-13-330110
Nikola DzepinaForward133111-31-30-010100
Team—83402029-7011-2914-1910741119

Did not play BJ Roy dnp · Bryson Tucker dnp · Christian Nitu dnp · Desmond Claude dnp · Franck Kepnang dnp · Jacob Ognacevic dnp · Jasir Rencher dnp · JJ Mandaquit dnp · Mady Traore dnp

Team stats

Final
USCWashington
31-69FG29-70
44.9%FG%41.4%
7-213PT11-29
33.3%3PT%37.9%
10-18FT14-19
42Rebounds40
9Off reb10
22Assists20
5Steals7
8Blocks4
13Turnovers11
18Fouls19

80.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.