MatchWiz

Drake Bulldogs vs Belmont Bruins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Drake Bulldogs logoDrake100Belmont Bruins logoBelmont79FinalEnterprise CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Drake Bulldogs logoDrake4852100
Belmont Bruins logoBelmont413879

Box score

Final

Drake Bulldogs logoDrake Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen QuinnG3931348-192-813-1612143
Eli ShetlarG3712634-62-42-201012
Owen LarsonG3625888-114-75-510010
Jaehshon ThomasG2513225-71-32-210001
Griffen GoodbaryForward197222-20-03-401004
Okku FederikoF180100-00-00-001100
Andrew AliaG156222-42-30-001000
Isaiah CarrF74402-20-00-000103
Wilguens Jr. ExacteF42100-10-12-200012
Team—100332131-5211-2627-31463815

Did not play Braden Appelhans dnp · Bryson Bahl dnp · Heri Bukinga dnp · LJ Rush dnp

Belmont Bruins logoBelmont Bruins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyler LundbladeG3711354-113-100-010024
Sam OrmeF3118227-114-50-000012
Drew ScharnowskiF225822-40-01-330020
Jack SmileyGuard213541-101-50-031013
Isaiah WestG193111-40-11-210011
Aidan NoyesF1819205-85-84-400003
Eoin DillonF185262-91-60-010013
Jabez JenkinsG169123-50-13-400022
Brigham RogersF136122-20-02-300302
Cooper HaynesG10000-00-00-000001
Graydon LemkeF10000-00-00-000000
Jake DykstraG10000-10-10-000010
Keith RobbinsG10000-00-00-000000
Win MillerG10000-00-00-000000
Team—79292427-6514-3711-1610131121

Did not play Nic McClain dnp

Team stats

Final
DrakeBelmont
31-52FG27-65
59.6%FG%41.5%
11-263PT14-37
42.3%3PT%37.8%
27-31FT11-16
33Rebounds29
4Off reb10
21Assists24
6Steals1
3Blocks3
8Turnovers11
15Fouls21

71.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Drake on no rest, Belmont on 4 days.