MatchWiz

UIC Flames vs Murray State Racers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UIC Flames logoUIC92Murray State Racers logoMurray St79FinalEnterprise CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UIC Flames logoUIC504292
Murray State Racers logoMurray St324779

Box score

Final

UIC Flames logoUIC Flames

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Andy JohnsonGuard3417127-123-70-000122
Elijah CrawfordG3019468-170-23-501053
Rashund Washington Jr.Guard2817907-141-32-340102
Mekhi LoweryG2415545-70-05-502115
Abdul MomohF234401-20-02-410012
Sam SilversteinG183320-00-03-412005
Ahmad Henderson IIG1711434-80-13-510002
Jayce NathanielF152500-00-02-410022
Ante BeljanF64002-30-00-000010
Josiah HammonsG40000-00-00-000002
Tai Walters-WhitakerGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—92421734-634-1320-3011531325

Did not play AJ Morgan dnp · Carlos Harris III dnp · Chris Walker dnp · Nano Barrantes dnp

Murray State Racers logoMurray State Racers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Roman DomonGuard3611521-111-48-1401043
Javon JacksonG32302212-252-64-601014
JJ TraynorF259102-40-15-611103
Mason MillerF2412303-63-53-410104
Fredrick KingC2410624-60-02-352312
KJ TennerG244541-40-12-200002
Layne TaylorG161310-50-21-220001
Brayden ShorterGuard102310-20-22-201014
Mathis CourbonGuard80310-00-00-000101
Brock ViceF10100-00-00-010001
Team—79321323-636-2127-391066725

Did not play Ben Shtolzberg dnp · Dillon Butler dnp · Dylan Anderson dnp · Lachlan Crate dnp · Tristian Ford dnp

Team stats

Final
UICMurray St
34-63FG23-63
54.0%FG%36.5%
4-133PT6-21
30.8%3PT%28.6%
20-30FT27-39
42Rebounds32
11Off reb10
17Assists13
5Steals6
3Blocks6
13Turnovers7
25Fouls25

77.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.