MatchWiz

Auburn Tigers vs Tennessee Volunteers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Auburn Tigers logoAuburn62Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee72FinalBridgestone ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn323062
Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee254772

Box score

Final

Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tahaad PettifordGuard3728419-185-105-611153
Keyshawn HallForward3510614-141-61-210024
Kevin OvertonGuard349403-81-42-210005
Sebastian Williams-AdamsForward317712-80-23-430101
KeShawn MurphyF278323-40-12-620024
Elyjah FreemanGuard180610-60-20-031113
Filip JovicCenter120100-10-00-010004
Blake MuschalekGuard60100-10-10-010000
Team—6240621-607-2613-2016231225

Did not play Abdul Bashir dnp · Bradley Pearson dnp · CJ Williams dnp · Drake Cardwell dnp · Emeka Opurum dnp · Jeremiah Bowman dnp · Joah Shay dnp · Kaden Magwood dnp · Reed Trapp dnp · Simon Walker dnp

Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee Volunteers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ja'Kobi GillespieG3615235-110-25-713012
Nate AmentF3227847-154-69-1321313
Bishop BoswellGuard312330-50-42-200110
Felix OkparaF306712-60-02-222215
Jaylen CareyForward259723-60-03-421001
Amari EvansGuard185412-50-11-200111
J.P. EstrellaForward174312-20-00-010103
DeWayne Brown IIForward84101-10-02-210112
Ethan BurgG30200-00-00-011000
Team—72391522-514-1324-321089617

Did not play Amaree Abram dnp · Cade Phillips dnp · Campbell Duncan dnp · Clarence Massamba dnp · Gavin Paull dnp · Grant Hurst dnp · Troy Henderson dnp

Team stats

Final
AuburnTennessee
21-60FG22-51
35.0%FG%43.1%
7-263PT4-13
26.9%3PT%30.8%
13-20FT24-32
40Rebounds39
16Off reb10
6Assists15
2Steals8
3Blocks9
12Turnovers6
25Fouls17

62.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Auburn on no rest, Tennessee on 4 days.