MatchWiz

Vanderbilt Commodores vs Arkansas Razorbacks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Vanderbilt Commodores logoVanderbilt75Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas86FinalBridgestone ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Vanderbilt Commodores logoVanderbilt393675
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas414586

Box score

Final

Vanderbilt Commodores logoVanderbilt Commodores

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyler TannerGuard3715513-151-38-822012
Duke MilesG3619497-143-62-204011
Tyler NickelF3319917-125-70-021000
Devin McGlocktonF275602-50-21-110124
AK OkerekeF257122-101-52-210025
Jalen WashingtonForward218703-90-12-230000
Chandler BingForward202011-10-00-000001
Jayden LeverettCenter10000-00-00-000000
Team—75341425-6610-2415-151071713

Did not play Coleson Messer dnp · Frankie Collins dnp · George Kimble III dnp · Jaylon Dean-Vines dnp · Mason Nicholson dnp · Mike James dnp · Miles Keeffe dnp · Tyler Harris dnp

Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Billy Richmond IIIGuard3918538-132-40-010122
Darius Acuff Jr.G37303119-205-87-800041
Trevon BrazileF3516906-94-50-012312
Meleek ThomasG267222-81-42-210012
DJ WagnerGuard2311443-53-32-301002
Nick PringleF220610-00-00-201203
Malique EwinF184302-30-00-020021
Team—86362130-5815-2411-155461013

Did not play Amere Brown dnp · Ayden Kelley dnp · Elmir Dzafic dnp · Isaiah Sealy dnp · Jaden Karuletwa dnp · Karim Rtail dnp · Karter Knox dnp · Paulo Semedo dnp

Team stats

Final
VanderbiltArkansas
25-66FG30-58
37.9%FG%51.7%
10-243PT15-24
41.7%3PT%62.5%
15-15FT11-15
34Rebounds36
10Off reb5
14Assists21
7Steals4
1Blocks6
7Turnovers10
13Fouls13

69.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on the back of a back-to-back.