MatchWiz

James Madison Dukes vs Southern Miss Golden Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison80Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss86FinalPensacola Bay CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison334780
Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss355186

Box score

Final

James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison Dukes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Cliff DavisG3619216-141-56-700002
Bradley DouglasG3118327-131-43-401044
Justin McBrideF313741-90-21-111013
Preston FowlerForward297503-51-20-110103
Gabe NewhofForward2011504-50-03-411003
Eddie Ricks IIIF176203-30-00-010013
Christian BrownForward169203-40-03-410412
Kose EgbuleG157423-51-30-210021
Elijah WilbornF50100-00-00-010012
Team—8032930-584-1616-237351023

Did not play Chance Lundy dnp · Ike Cornish dnp · Josh Stephen dnp · Justin Taylor dnp · Paul Jones III dnp · Paul Lewis dnp

Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss Golden Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tylik WeeksForward4031538-162-213-1521101
Dylan BrumfieldG358441-30-06-820013
Isaac TaverasGuard3017817-170-13-410024
Israel HartGuard257202-41-22-201001
Djahi BinetF2311504-100-13-331225
Chiante' TrambleGuard184212-50-20-001001
Tegra IzayC165412-20-01-213002
Curt LewisG133201-31-30-000001
Brewer CarruthG00000-00-00-000000
Dalyn BrandonG00000-00-00-000000
Team—86361027-604-1128-341073618

Did not play Blake Lander dnp · Chandler Watts dnp · EJ Paymon dnp · Fallou Diagne dnp · Felipe Patino dnp · IJ Ezuma dnp · Jett Montgomery dnp · Robert Cowherd dnp

Team stats

Final
James MadisonSouthern Miss
30-58FG27-60
51.7%FG%45.0%
4-163PT4-11
25.0%3PT%36.4%
16-23FT28-34
32Rebounds36
7Off reb10
9Assists10
3Steals7
5Blocks3
10Turnovers6
23Fouls18

71.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. James Madison on no rest, Southern Miss on 5 days.