MatchWiz

Tarleton State Texans vs Abilene Christian Wildcats

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Tarleton State Texans logoTarleton St78Abilene Christian Wildcats logoAbilene Chrstn84FinalOrleans ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Tarleton State Texans logoTarleton St255378
Abilene Christian Wildcats logoAbilene Chrstn394584

Box score

Final

Tarleton State Texans logoTarleton State Texans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dior JohnsonG3328537-172-412-1401135
Jordan MizellG3110335-70-00-113044
Kaia IsaacGuard2913214-82-63-402004
Ocypher OwensF2510403-61-13-420124
Chris MpakaF209603-50-03-431125
Kade DouglasG171000-20-01-300005
Leroy Kelly IVGuard133311-40-21-310003
Damion Porter Jr.Guard122301-20-00-012000
Freddy HicksG110010-30-00-000020
DJ DormuGuard72200-40-02-210002
Matyas VrabelF20000-00-00-000000
Team—7833924-585-1325-3511931332

Did not play AJ Dent Jr. dnp · Andy Sigiscar dnp · Cam McDowell dnp · Cameron Thomas dnp · Jaden Jinks dnp · Joseph Martinez dnp · Malek Archie dnp · Roy Marom dnp

Abilene Christian Wildcats logoAbilene Christian Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bradyn HubbardF3615614-110-47-900142
Rich SmithG3517574-90-19-1411014
Yaniel RiveraG2820226-85-63-301131
Cbo NewtonG269132-40-15-800045
Cade HorneckerF207303-30-01-101114
Joseph VenzantG174410-10-14-411005
Zy WrightG167102-20-03-400000
Christian AlstonG123301-60-21-211001
Ma'Shy HillF82001-20-00-000104
Joseph ScottForward10000-00-00-000022
Tylan LewisGuard10100-00-00-000000
Team—84321423-465-1533-456541528

Did not play Isaac Dye dnp · Isaiah Carrillo dnp

Team stats

Final
Tarleton StAbilene Chrstn
24-58FG23-46
41.4%FG%50.0%
5-133PT5-15
38.5%3PT%33.3%
25-35FT33-45
33Rebounds32
11Off reb6
9Assists14
9Steals5
3Blocks4
13Turnovers15
32Fouls28

75.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Tarleton St on 5 days, Abilene Chrstn on 3 days.