MatchWiz

Tulsa Golden Hurricane vs New Mexico Lobos

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa74New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico69FinalHinkle FieldhouseNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa363874
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico294069

Box score

Final

Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa Golden Hurricane

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ade PopoolaGuard3412624-84-70-011103
David GreenF2913523-100-67-810222
Tylen RileyGuard2910652-110-16-800031
Miles BarnstableG2811304-103-80-010221
Tyler BehrendF227823-71-30-042123
Jaylen LawalGuard1610124-62-40-001002
Myles RigsbyGuard133111-11-10-000012
Romad DeanF110400-10-10-031101
Ian SmikleF102211-20-00-002020
KJ Martin Jr.F86022-21-11-200011
Team—74391724-5812-3214-1811771416

Did not play Cal Conroy dnp · Carter Benton dnp · Doryan Onwuchekwa dnp · Leon Sifferlin dnp · Terrance Ford Jr. dnp

New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jake HallGuard3720215-141-109-1100013
Luke HauptGuard356533-80-20-132025
Uriah TenetteGuard338342-92-62-211013
Deyton AlburyGuard309724-70-21-212014
Tomislav BuljanForward249714-131-30-023030
JT RockCenter1614615-102-62-230021
Antonio CholForward160310-50-30-010000
Tajavis MillerGuard93001-21-10-000001
Team—69371324-687-3314-1814801017

Did not play Chris Howell dnp · Kallai Patton dnp · Kevin Patton Jr. dnp · Milos Vicentic dnp · Sir Marius Jones dnp · Timeo Pons dnp

Team stats

Final
TulsaNew Mexico
24-58FG24-68
41.4%FG%35.3%
12-323PT7-33
37.5%3PT%21.2%
14-18FT14-18
39Rebounds37
11Off reb14
17Assists13
7Steals8
7Blocks0
14Turnovers10
16Fouls17

70.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 8 days' rest.