MatchWiz

Terrence Hill Jr.

Tennessee · Southeastern · 2026-27 roster

Terrence Hill Jr.

#3 · Guard · Junior · 6'2" · 186 lb · Portland, OR

Tennessee Volunteers roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263625.115.02.72.80.60.11.1.466.370.844
2024-25236.23.40.60.30.20.00.7.446.344.1000

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4115111021-31-22-2
Friday, November 865000002-21-10-0
Wednesday, November 1383000011-21-20-0
Saturday, November 16156110013-70-20-0
Sunday, November 2440000010-20-10-0
Friday, November 291716210035-82-54-4
Wednesday, December 4114210001-40-32-2
Monday, December 9124212021-50-22-2
Saturday, December 1470011000-10-10-0
Wednesday, December 1853000011-31-10-0
Sunday, December 2220000000-00-00-0
Saturday, January 410000000-10-00-0
Wednesday, January 833100001-30-21-1
Tuesday, January 2110000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, January 2800000000-00-00-0
Saturday, February 185010011-21-22-2
Tuesday, February 4913100025-73-50-0
Friday, February 710100010-00-00-0
Wednesday, February 19114101001-20-02-2
Saturday, February 2200000000-00-00-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Tennessee page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.