MatchWiz

Azmar Abdullah

Boston U · Patriot League · 2026-27 roster

Azmar Abdullah

#7 · Guard · Junior · 6'3" · 180 lb · Cranston, RI

Boston University Terriers roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263429.68.33.41.50.80.21.3.400.394.850
2024-253217.86.81.40.80.50.01.2.380.376.776

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4102100001-20-00-0
Friday, November 883000001-41-20-0
Monday, November 11194010022-60-20-0
Saturday, November 16179620103-41-22-2
Tuesday, November 19147100031-31-34-7
Saturday, November 23153020021-31-20-0
Sunday, November 241721102017-95-72-2
Sunday, December 1163300011-81-50-0
Saturday, December 7151201010-50-31-2
Monday, December 92413361025-93-50-0
Friday, December 1394001002-30-10-0
Saturday, December 21206200021-41-23-3
Sunday, December 29253100021-61-40-0
Thursday, January 2209010013-72-41-2
Sunday, January 590000010-20-10-0
Wednesday, January 8115010000-20-25-6
Saturday, January 11176002032-30-02-2
Wednesday, January 1550000000-10-00-0
Saturday, January 18169220013-62-31-1
Wednesday, January 222121300017-142-65-6

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Boston U page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.