MatchWiz

Chicago Bulls vs Atlanta Hawks

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Chicago Bulls logoBulls122Atlanta Hawks logoHawks123Final/OTState Farm Arena

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Chicago Bulls logoBulls2723283212122
Atlanta Hawks logoHawks2236272513123

Box score

Final

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
DeMar DeRozanG453413810-210-014-1510012
Zach LaVineG3921339-161-52-300074
Nikola VucevicC3713816-111-20-022000
Coby WhiteG3112644-124-90-011003
Derrick Jones Jr.Forward2614226-71-21-222303
Patrick WilliamsF258714-100-30-020221
Goran DragicPG172061-70-40-000023
Andre DrummondC1614906-90-02-335012
Ayo DosunmuG142231-50-10-021011
Javonte GreenG142301-20-10-000142
Team—122532848-1007-2719-23131161921

Did not play Dalen Terry coach's decision · Malcolm Hill coach's decision · Tony Bradley coach's decision

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trae YoungG42192145-182-87-900064
AJ GriffinF4017227-172-111-100112
Bogdan BogdanovicG36287510-226-142-200133
Trent ForrestG347323-60-01-220202
Clint CapelaC31151417-90-01-131101
De'Andre HunterF2616327-132-40-000013
Onyeka OkongwuF2214916-80-02-331013
Jalen JohnsonF151410-20-01-200003
Aaron HolidayG146102-21-11-101021
Justin HolidayF50000-10-10-000100
Team—123452847-9813-3916-218361522

Did not play Frank Kaminsky coach's decision · Jarrett Culver coach's decision · Tyrese Martin coach's decision · Vit Krejci coach's decision

Team stats

Final
BullsHawks
48-100FG47-98
48.0%FG%48.0%
7-273PT13-39
25.9%3PT%33.3%
19-23FT16-21
53Rebounds45
13Off reb8
28Assists28
11Steals3
6Blocks6
19Turnovers15
21Fouls22

115.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Bulls on no rest, Hawks on 1 day.