MatchWiz

Orlando Magic vs Chicago Bulls

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Orlando Magic logoMagic108Chicago Bulls logoBulls107FinalUnited Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Orlando Magic logoMagic37292121108
Chicago Bulls logoBulls24282728107

Box score

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen SuggsG3520587-162-64-431162
Wendell Carter Jr.C3421859-161-62-200054
Franz WagnerF3320385-92-38-901036
Bol BolC31151006-100-03-320202
Chuma OkekeF294721-50-22-201204
Mo BambaC2413414-94-51-210204
Gary Harris247113-51-10-001001
Terrence RossG238203-62-40-000021
Admiral SchofieldSF70100-10-10-000001
Team—108412538-7712-2820-226471625

Did not play Caleb Houstan coach's decision · Kevon Harris coach's decision · R.J. Hampton coach's decision

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
DeMar DeRozanG44414216-301-28-910022
Nikola VucevicC33141675-130-24-631313
Patrick WilliamsF3312713-52-44-421010
Zach LaVineG254521-140-52-210010
Ayo DosunmuG2413026-81-20-001323
Alex CarusoG237153-51-20-010015
Javonte GreenG188214-40-00-003002
Goran DragicPG161240-20-11-200001
Andre DrummondC157613-50-01-240021
Derrick Jones Jr.Forward50200-20-20-010001
Coby WhiteG40120-10-10-000011
Team—107462741-895-2120-2513661119

Did not play Tony Bradley coach's decision

Team stats

Final
MagicBulls
38-77FG41-89
49.4%FG%46.1%
12-283PT5-21
42.9%3PT%23.8%
20-22FT20-25
41Rebounds46
6Off reb13
25Assists27
4Steals6
7Blocks6
16Turnovers11
25Fouls19

97.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.